28 ноя 2018 Важные аукционы русского искусства в Asia House

28 ноября 2018

Untitled

*§ 129. LANSKOY, ANDRÉ (1902–1976)

Untitled, signed and dated 1968, also further signed and dated on the reverse.

Crayon and gouache on paper, 63.5 by 48 cm (sheet size).
10,000-18,000 GBP

Provenance: Art d’Après-Guerre et Contemporain, Christie’s Paris, 27 May 2008, lot 62.
Acquired at the above sale by a previous owner.
Private collection, Switzerland.