6 июня 2018 Russian Art Auctions

6 июня 2018

Carnival in St Petersburg II

218. CHEMIAKIN, MIKHAIL (B. 1943)

Carnival in St Petersburg II, signed and dated 1978.

Pencil, ink and gouache on paper, 35 by 33.5 cm (paper size).
2,000-3,000 GBP

Provenance: Important private collection, Europe.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the artist.