7 июня 2017 Russian Art Auctions

7 июня 2017

Fake Jack of Diamonds

190. NEMUKHIN, VLADIMIR (1925-2016)

Fake Jack of Diamonds, signed, inscribed in Cyrillic “Kogda videnie zakoncheno!”, titled and dated 1995, also further signed and dated on the reverse.

Pencil, gouache, tempera and collage with paper and playing cards on paper, 86 by 61 cm.
4,000-6,000 GBP

Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in Germany in 1995.
Private collection, Germany.