7 июня 2017 Russian Art Auctions

7 июня 2017

Female Nude in an Exotic Interior

150. PAUL MAK (IVANOV, PAVEL) (1891-1967)

Female Nude in an Exotic Interior, signed and dated 1965.

Pencil, crayon and gouache, heightened with gold, on paper, 30 by 23 cm.
3,000-5,000 GBP

Provenance: With the Fine Art Society, UK, since April 1982 (label on the backing board).
Russian Art, Christies London, 2 December 2009, lot 452.