30 ноября 2016 Russian Art Auctions

30 нояб. 2016

Fruit Seller, Greece

172. NALBANDIAN, DMITRI (1906-1993)

Fruit Seller, Greece, signed, inscribed in Cyrilllic "Gretsiya", titled and dated 1962, also further inscribed "V okresnostyakh Rima", titled, numbered "85" and with a sketch of composition on the reverse.

Gouache on paper, 50 by 70 cm.
5,000–7,000 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, UK.