30 ноября 2016 Russian Art Auctions

30 нояб. 2016

Street Scene in Marrakesh

§ 136. SEREBRIAKOVA, ZINAIDA (1884-1967)

Street Scene in Marrakesh, signed, inscribed "Marrakech" and dated 1932, further with a composition on the reverse .

Gouache on paper, 48.5 by 64 cm.
20,000–30,000 GBP

Provenance: Private collection, UK.

Authenticity of the work has been confirmed by the expert E. Lanceray of the Serebriakova Trust.